Berliner
Philharmoniker - Orchestra website
Conductor: Simon Rattle
Julian Anderson: Incantesimi
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
Brahms: Symphony No.2
AUDIO
BBC Proms (for 4 weeks)
http://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b07rkv08
http://www.bbc.co.uk/events/e2nzc8#b07rkv08
3 Sep. 2016 Prom66
Boston Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Andris Nelsons
Copland: Quiet City
Beethoven: Symphony No.9
Rachel Willis-Sørensen (S)
Ruxandra Donose (MS)
Joseph Kaiser (T)
Günther Groissböck (B)
Tanglewood Festival Chorus
AUDIO
WGBH Radio (for 1 year)
http://www.wgbh.org/programs/The-Boston-Symphony-Orchestra-in-Concert-1641#66052
28 Aug. 2016 Tanglewood
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Yuri Temirkanov
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No.3 op.30
Denis Matsuev (Pf)
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade op.35
VIDEO
medici.TV (for several months)
http://www.medici.tv/#!/yuri-temirkanov-rachmaninov-rimsky-korsakov-denis-matsuev
Broadcast 1 Sep. 2016 International Music Festival "Stars on the Baikal"
Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid - Orchestra website
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Arvo Pärt: Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
Wagner: Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod
Schubert: Symphony No.9 D.944 The Great
VIDEO
RTVE Los conciertos de La 2 (for 2 weeks)
http://www.rtve.es/alacarta/videos/los-conciertos-de-la-2/conciertos-2-viii-premios-fronteras-del-conocimiento-2016/3709623/
Broadcast 3 Sep. 2016
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester - Orchestra website
(South Denmark Philharmonic)
Conductor: Thomas Dausgaard
Langgaard: Sunday Sonata. (Small Large Symphony)
Langgaard: Symphony No.4 Falling Leaves (1916 Rev. 1920)
Ligeti: Ramifications
Langgaard: A Space Odyssey in the Music of the Spheres 2016 Arr. By Bo Gunge of Music of the Spheres
Denise Beck (S)
Gunvor Sihm (Vn)
Berit Johansen Tange (Pf)
Birgitte Ebert (Org)
AUDIO
DR P2 Koncerten
http://www.dr.dk/p2/p2-koncerten/p2-koncerten-2016-09-02
2 Sep. 2016
to archive links
to Japanese page
Conductor: Simon Rattle
Julian Anderson: Incantesimi
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
Brahms: Symphony No.2
AUDIO
BBC Proms (for 4 weeks)
http://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b07rkv08
http://www.bbc.co.uk/events/e2nzc8#b07rkv08
3 Sep. 2016 Prom66
Boston Symphony Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Andris Nelsons
Copland: Quiet City
Beethoven: Symphony No.9
Rachel Willis-Sørensen (S)
Ruxandra Donose (MS)
Joseph Kaiser (T)
Günther Groissböck (B)
Tanglewood Festival Chorus
AUDIO
WGBH Radio (for 1 year)
http://www.wgbh.org/programs/The-Boston-Symphony-Orchestra-in-Concert-1641#66052
28 Aug. 2016 Tanglewood
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra - Orchestra website
Conductor: Yuri Temirkanov
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No.3 op.30
Denis Matsuev (Pf)
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade op.35
VIDEO
medici.TV (for several months)
http://www.medici.tv/#!/yuri-temirkanov-rachmaninov-rimsky-korsakov-denis-matsuev
Broadcast 1 Sep. 2016 International Music Festival "Stars on the Baikal"
Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid - Orchestra website
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Arvo Pärt: Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
Wagner: Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod
Schubert: Symphony No.9 D.944 The Great
VIDEO
RTVE Los conciertos de La 2 (for 2 weeks)
http://www.rtve.es/alacarta/videos/los-conciertos-de-la-2/conciertos-2-viii-premios-fronteras-del-conocimiento-2016/3709623/
Broadcast 3 Sep. 2016
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester - Orchestra website
(South Denmark Philharmonic)
Conductor: Thomas Dausgaard
Langgaard: Sunday Sonata. (Small Large Symphony)
Langgaard: Symphony No.4 Falling Leaves (1916 Rev. 1920)
Ligeti: Ramifications
Langgaard: A Space Odyssey in the Music of the Spheres 2016 Arr. By Bo Gunge of Music of the Spheres
Denise Beck (S)
Gunvor Sihm (Vn)
Berit Johansen Tange (Pf)
Birgitte Ebert (Org)
AUDIO
DR P2 Koncerten
http://www.dr.dk/p2/p2-koncerten/p2-koncerten-2016-09-02
2 Sep. 2016
to archive links
to Japanese page
No comments:
Post a Comment